"Personal Loans Australia is your one-stop online personal loans resource...
for fast and easy access to personal loan solutions from a big range of
Australia's bank and non-bank lenders"

home   |  loan calculator   |   free assessment   |   about us   |   contact us   |   resources   |    privacy   :|  site map

Privacy Policy Statement

We have created this privacy policy statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to your privacy. The following discusses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this website.

Information We Collect and How It’s Used

To process your online request, we require your name, phone number, email address, and any other information pertinent to the type of service you are requesting. 

We may share this information with certain third party product and service providers in our network to provide accurate responses to your enquiries. We provide this information to them on your behalf in order for them to provide a product or service to you. (Unless otherwise notified by us, these companies do not have any right to use the personally identifiable information we provide to them beyond what is necessary to assist us)

Personal information, including contact information, will never be released to any other party at any time.

Please Note: This website contains links to other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those websites.

Cookies

With respect to cookies, we use cookies to record session information and user-specific information on what web pages visitors access or visit in order to track the visitor’s progress through our web site, analyse system performance, and ensure that visitors are not repeatedly sent the same promotional material.

Third-Party Advertising

We use third-party advertising companies to serve advertisements on our website. These third-party advertising companies employ cookies and 1x1 pixel .gifs or web beacons to measure and improve the effectiveness of ads for their clients. To do so, these companies may use anonymous information about your visits to our website and other websites. This information can include: date/time of banner ad shown, the banner ad that was shown, their cookie, the IP address. This information can also be used for online preference marketing purposes.

Access to Personal Information

You may access your personal information, subject to a number of exceptions permitted by law. We reserve the right to determine the manner in which the information is accessed. If we deny you access we will provide you with written reasons and, depending on the circumstances of the denial, we may provide sufficient access to information through mutually agreeable intermediaries to meet the needs of you and us. If you request access to your personal information, you may be charged a reasonable fee or costs incurred such as photocopying, administration and postage.

If you would like access to your personal information please contact us. To ensure security and protection of your information, we may ask that your request be in writing.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

To ensure that our privacy policy reflects market expectations and needs we will constantly review it and update it from time to time as the need arises.

Queries or Problems

If you have any queries or problems whatsoever in relation to our privacy policy or the handling of your personal information, please contact us

Further information about privacy issues and the protection of your personal information is obtainable from the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner on: 1300 363 992.

What if you have a complaint?

If you consider that any action of ours breaches this Privacy Policy or the National Privacy Principles or otherwise does not respect your privacy, you can make a complaint. This will be acted upon promptly. To make a complaint, please contact us in the first instance. If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you can telephone the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner's hotline on: 1300 363 992.

If you have any question about this privacy statement, the practices of our website, or your dealings with our website, you can contact us

 

home page | repayment calculator | free eligibility assessment

about us | contact us | resources | privacy policy | site map

 


Copyright Clark Family Pty Ltd A.C.N. 010 281 008 - all rights reserved

IMPORTANT: We are neither authorised nor licensed to provide finance or financial products and we do not offer any form of credit or other financial advice. All product enquiries and requests for financial and/or other advice on this website are referred to third party, qualified intermediaries - with whom you can then deal directly. We may receive a fee or commission from these third parties in consideration for the referral. Before any action is taken to obtain a product or service referred to by this website, advice should be obtained (from either the third party to whom we refer you or from another qualified intermediary) as to the appropriateness of obtaining those products having regard to your objectives, financial situation and needs.